Terence Graham Granchester's Profile

Also known as: Terry, Terrius, Terrence, Terruce

Current stage name: Terence Graham
(renounced his "Granchester" surname when he left England for America

*Date of Birth : January 28th, 1897 (born out of wedlock)

Father : Duke Richard D. Grandchester

Mother : Eleanor Baker, Broadway actress

Love of his life: Candice (Candy) White Ardlay
(rumored to be married to her and living together in England near the Avon River)

Past relationship : Was once engaged to the broadway actress Susanna Marlowe,
who is now deceased
** (rumored that they never married because of Terry's love for Candy)

Siblings : One younger half-brother and two younger half-sisters on his father's side

Past education : St. Paul's Academy, England (dropped out when he was 16 y/o)

Occupation/Career : Broadway actor with the Stratford Troupe
(rumored to be working at the Royal Shakespeare Theater at Stratford-Upon-Avon, England after his tour in Britain playing the role of Hamlet)

Physical Characteristics as a Teenager

*Height : 1 meter 73 cm (5 ft 6.7inches)

*Weight : 53 kg (116.8 lbs)

*Shoe size : 25.5 cm (10 inches)

*Blood type : AB

*Favorite color : black

*Hair color : brown

*Eye color : blue-green

*Resource: Nakayoshi Comic magazine, June 1977 issue
**Resource: Candy Candy Final Story (2010)

UPDATE: Keiko Nagita announced the official spelling of Terry's name as "Terence Granchester" in the Italian edition of the Final Story (November, 2014)

 Personal Websites:
terryanohito's youtube channel